MEET THE TEAM

null

Dickson Kaelo

CEO
null

Daniel Letoiye

Regional Coordinator
null

Gladys Warigia

Policy Coordinator
null

Joyce Mbataru

Communication & Development Officer
null

Martyn Muchuma

Monitoring & Evaluation Officer
null

Faria Tarus

Programmes Assistant
null

Raymond Cheruiyot

Accountant Administration
null

Lucy Gaiti

Office Assistant

MEET THE COMMITTEE

null

Tom Lalampa

Chairperson
null

Kathryn Combes

Vice Chairperson
null

John Kamanga

Secretary
null

Anne Kahihia

Treasurer

MEET THE COUNCIL

null

Tom Lalampaa

Representing the Northern Rangelands Trust
null

Kathryn Combes

Representing Rift Lakes Nakuru Region
null

John Kamanga

Representing South Rift Association of Landowners (SORALO)
null

Donald Bong’osa Mcharo

Representing Taita Taveta Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Josephine Ekiru

Representing Women
Peter Hetz

Peter Hetz

Representing Laikipia Region
null

Benson Leyian

Representing Amboseli Ecosystem Trust
null

Evans Kandie

Representing Rift Lakes Baringo Region
null

Daniel Sopia

Representing Maasai Mara Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Silvery Ochola Gaa

Representing Nyanza and Western Regions
null

Joseph Rotich

Representing North Rift Region
null

Michael Mbithi

Representing Athi Kapiti Wildlife Conservancies Association

MEET THE FOUNDERS

null

Munira Bashir

Kenya Programme Director, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
null

Allan Earnshaw

Chairperson of the Board of Trustees, Kenya Wildlife Trust (KWT)
null

Dr Julius Kipng’etich

Former Director General, Kenya Wildlife Service (KWS)
null

Fiesta Warinwa

Director Philanthropy, Africa Wildlife Foundation (AWF)
null

Charles Oluchina

Charles Oluchina, Regional Programme Coordinator, IUCN Eastern and Southern Africa Regional Office
+ Staff

MEET THE TEAM

null

Dickson Kaelo

CEO
null

Daniel Letoiye

Regional Coordinator
null

Gladys Warigia

Policy Coordinator
null

Joyce Mbataru

Communication & Development Officer
null

Martyn Muchuma

Monitoring & Evaluation Officer
null

Faria Tarus

Programmes Assistant
null

Raymond Cheruiyot

Accountant Administration
null

Lucy Gaiti

Office Assistant
+ Executive Commitee

MEET THE COMMITTEE

null

Tom Lalampa

Chairperson
null

Kathryn Combes

Vice Chairperson
null

John Kamanga

Secretary
null

Anne Kahihia

Treasurer
+ National Conservancies Council

MEET THE COUNCIL

null

Tom Lalampaa

Representing the Northern Rangelands Trust
null

Kathryn Combes

Representing Rift Lakes Nakuru Region
null

John Kamanga

Representing South Rift Association of Landowners (SORALO)
null

Donald Bong’osa Mcharo

Representing Taita Taveta Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Josephine Ekiru

Representing Women
Peter Hetz

Peter Hetz

Representing Laikipia Region
null

Benson Leyian

Representing Amboseli Ecosystem Trust
null

Evans Kandie

Representing Rift Lakes Baringo Region
null

Daniel Sopia

Representing Maasai Mara Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Silvery Ochola Gaa

Representing Nyanza and Western Regions
null

Joseph Rotich

Representing North Rift Region
null

Michael Mbithi

Representing Athi Kapiti Wildlife Conservancies Association
+ Founding Members

MEET THE FOUNDERS

null

Munira Bashir

Kenya Programme Director, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
null

Allan Earnshaw

Chairperson of the Board of Trustees, Kenya Wildlife Trust (KWT)
null

Dr Julius Kipng’etich

Former Director General, Kenya Wildlife Service (KWS)
null

Fiesta Warinwa

Director Philanthropy, Africa Wildlife Foundation (AWF)
null

Charles Oluchina

Charles Oluchina, Regional Programme Coordinator, IUCN Eastern and Southern Africa Regional Office