MEET THE TEAM

null

Dickson Kaelo

CEO
null

Linet Misiko

COO
null

Joshua Ayuo

Programmes Manager
null

Joyce Mbataru

Communication & Development Officer
null

Raymond Cheruiyot

Accountant Administration
null

Gladys Warigia

Policy Coordinator
null

Faria Tarus

Programmes Officer
null

Jennifer Bett

Accountant
null

Lucy Gaiti

Office Assistant
null

Reagan Onyango

Monitoring & Evaluation Officer
null

Peris Maumo

Assistant Accounts Officer
null

Vincent Oluoch

Projects Officer.
null

Joseph Njogu

Admin Assistant – Logistics
null

Samwella Lerno

Programmes Officer
null

Joyce Peshu

Gender Officer
null

Faith Ngina

Policy and Advocacy Assistant
null

Atandi Anyona

LGT Fellow – Communications Associate

MEET THE COMMITTEE

null

Jackson Mwato

Chairperson
null

Sadia Mohammed

Vice Chairperson
null

John Sengeny

Secretary
null

David Lusoka Mshila

Treasurer

MEET THE COUNCIL

null

William Lekadaa

Representing the Northern Rangelands Trust
null

Peninah Taki

Representing National Conservancies Women Forum
null

Livingstone Kiute Mjomba

Representing Taita Taveta Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Barisa Bahola Abdala

Representing NRT Coast
null

Abdi Sora

Representing Laikipia Forum
null

Sadalla Stephenson Korinko

Representing Amboseli Ecosystem Trust
null

Peter Kandagor

Representing Baringo Community Conservancies Association (BCCA)
null

John Soit

Representing Maasai Mara Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Charles Ambunya

Representing Western Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

John Ndegwa

Representing Rift Lakes Conservancies Association (RLCA)
null

Dr. David Kasanga

Representing Athi Kapiti Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Ibrahim Jilo

Representing Pwani Ecosystem
null

Sharmake Mohammed

Representing North Eastern

MEET THE FOUNDERS

null

Munira Bashir

Kenya Programme Director, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
null

Allan Earnshaw

Chairperson of the Board of Trustees, Kenya Wildlife Trust (KWT)
null

Dr Julius Kipng’etich

Former Director General, Kenya Wildlife Service (KWS)
null

Fiesta Warinwa

Director Philanthropy, Africa Wildlife Foundation (AWF)
null

Charles Oluchina

Africa Director Field Programmes, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
null

Tom Lalampa

null

Kathryn Combes

null

John Kamanga

null

Anne Kahihia

Staff

MEET THE TEAM

null

Dickson Kaelo

CEO
null

Linet Misiko

COO
null

Joshua Ayuo

Programmes Manager
null

Joyce Mbataru

Communication & Development Officer
null

Raymond Cheruiyot

Accountant Administration
null

Gladys Warigia

Policy Coordinator
null

Faria Tarus

Programmes Officer
null

Jennifer Bett

Accountant
null

Lucy Gaiti

Office Assistant
null

Reagan Onyango

Monitoring & Evaluation Officer
null

Peris Maumo

Assistant Accounts Officer
null

Vincent Oluoch

Projects Officer.
null

Joseph Njogu

Admin Assistant – Logistics
null

Samwella Lerno

Programmes Officer
null

Joyce Peshu

Gender Officer
null

Faith Ngina

Policy and Advocacy Assistant
null

Atandi Anyona

LGT Fellow – Communications Associate
Executive Commitee

MEET THE COMMITTEE

null

Jackson Mwato

Chairperson
null

Sadia Mohammed

Vice Chairperson
null

John Sengeny

Secretary
null

David Lusoka Mshila

Treasurer
National Conservancies Council

MEET THE COUNCIL

null

William Lekadaa

Representing the Northern Rangelands Trust
null

Peninah Taki

Representing National Conservancies Women Forum
null

Livingstone Kiute Mjomba

Representing Taita Taveta Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Barisa Bahola Abdala

Representing NRT Coast
null

Abdi Sora

Representing Laikipia Forum
null

Sadalla Stephenson Korinko

Representing Amboseli Ecosystem Trust
null

Peter Kandagor

Representing Baringo Community Conservancies Association (BCCA)
null

John Soit

Representing Maasai Mara Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Charles Ambunya

Representing Western Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

John Ndegwa

Representing Rift Lakes Conservancies Association (RLCA)
null

Dr. David Kasanga

Representing Athi Kapiti Wildlife Conservancies Association
null

Ibrahim Jilo

Representing Pwani Ecosystem
null

Sharmake Mohammed

Representing North Eastern
Founding Members

MEET THE FOUNDERS

null

Munira Bashir

Kenya Programme Director, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
null

Allan Earnshaw

Chairperson of the Board of Trustees, Kenya Wildlife Trust (KWT)
null

Dr Julius Kipng’etich

Former Director General, Kenya Wildlife Service (KWS)
null

Fiesta Warinwa

Director Philanthropy, Africa Wildlife Foundation (AWF)
null

Charles Oluchina

Africa Director Field Programmes, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
null

Tom Lalampa

null

Kathryn Combes

null

John Kamanga

null

Anne Kahihia